Langkau ke kandungan utama

Ayah Kau Hitam!

Taking place at a beach, after an intense 4 cycles of 8 sets Tabata, three best mates were lying flat on their backs, totally drained of energy.

Akmal broke the silence after a while,

"Best benornye owp, duk kat pula (pulau) ke, patta (pantai) ke. Tenang pelek (pelik)."

"Pelek! Sikek (sikit)!" Hanie making fun of the Terengganu dialect used by the boys.

"Hahahah, nganying (perli,menganjing) molek semek (perempuan) sorang ni. Mu tau la le ni gane aku ngan ye sokmo." Akmal went on to reach up to Hanie to playfully pinch her nose.

"Hahaha, bior ke die la. She finds our Tranung amusing la tu kot. Anyway, ye doh, dekat ngan alam gitu aa. Tapi zaman le ni, payoh gok nok wat keputusan gitu. Duk kat kampung ke, pula ke patta ke. Dok cukup duit kerja sini." Ikhwan commented.

"Adok duit pon boleh hidup je, Wang. Atas kita, nok kejor mende sementara hidup. Masing-masing ah kot." Akmal trying to remind Ikhwan, not everything is about money.

"Betul gok. Tapi ada se lagi sebab aku takmboh (tak nak) duk kat pula ke patta ke, walaupun aku memang brehi (suka) ngat sini." Ikhwan added

"Horr..mende?" Akmal, now curious, sitting up properly.

"Aku dok kesoh aa kulit itang (hitam) bile duk kat sini owp. Tapi kesiang ke anok-anok aku kekgi, gi sekoloh, kene gelor ngan budok-budok lain, "Ayoh mu itang! Boh (Abah) mu itang!" Kekgi, anok aku stress ke jadi nakal ke gi bahang (pukul) budok-budok tu." Ikhwan explained, and broke into laughter having to fool his buddy thinking they were gonna have some serious talk.

Akmal, with a disbelief look on his face before letting out a small chuckle, added "....doh Wang, kalau anok-anok mu duk kat pula, gi sekoloh kat pula, takkan la anok mu sorang je ade ayoh kulit itang. Anok mu boleh balas mula, boh mu itang gok!"

"Sebab tu ah, ade ayat, Mak Kau Hijau! Mana ada comeback dah lepaih tu!" Hanie concluded before the three of them broke into a manic laughter, the kind that got you thinking, am I gonna die laughing because I haven't breathed for the past 40 seconds. The kind of laughter that made you feel like you have a 6 pack abs. The kind of laughter, when heard made people envy because of all the fun these three young people were having.

What tabata? What workout? The only thing they knew was that they were creating wonderful, memorable moments right then, at that island.

Tiga sekawang



Ulasan

plain83 berkata…
Hahah lorghh!... ha'ah, mok mu ijau memang takde idea nak balas mende dah owp... hahah, jadi la lawak tu X3

Catatan popular daripada blog ini

Want Some Hotdog?

WAHAHAHA!! I laughed when I first see this picture! I don't know whether to laugh at the spelling, or the prices set at that stall. Well, that's pretty mean of me. But it is a good laugh alright. The girlfriend sent me this picture. Before that she asked me, what's the spelling of hotdog in Malay. I said, not that I know of, just write 'hotdog'. Then she sent me the picture. The caption for this picture : "Don't know whose fault, the Malay teacher or the Math teacher?" Maybe it's just another marketing strategy. You know, when people ask, where did you get this? From hokdok stall over there. Brilliant plan on promoting it but fail miserably with the price. How to get profit like this LOL From the way it has been converted to Malay, I reckon the picture at the top was taken in Terengganu. You see, hot=hok. In Terengganu words that end with 't' always sound like 'k'. Example, sesat (lost) = sesak, pekat (thick) = pekak. But pekak (dea...

Koleksi Baju Raya =P

Few days ago, went to Kemaman to get new baju melayu for Hari Raya. hahaha..when it comes to this, I will just accept any baju as long as wearing it doesn't make me the centre of attention on that day. So, what do I have in my collection so far? =P Macam pengantin gitu. =P I don't remember this one. Hmmm My first Raya Aidilfitri away from home, 2007. In Melbourne with my friends from Melbourne Uni. How are you guys? Last year's culture night. Hehehehe. Ore to ore no imoto, Pam. But this purple baju melayu is not mine. My man Azman lent it to me. Thanks heaps man. =) But I guess I kinda like the pengantin one, though it did make me a bit 'famous' due to its glittering when exposed to light. I guess, I was once an Edward Cullen wahahahah! Ok, that's not funny. My bad. *ehem* ehem* The only complete family picture. With my Silat Cekak Hanafi gang at the end of 2006. What's up guys? =) So, this time around went to Kemaman, to this one shop at the basement level ...

Kembali

Sepanjang tahun 2018 langsung takde satu post. Wow! That's a new record set by yours truly. Banyak benda boleh berlaku dalam masa satu tahun. Dan banyak benda juga yang dah berlaku dalam jangka masa tu. Summary nye, perubahan kerjaya , tahun melawat Indonesia , dan new bundle of joy  (<----Ini emoji smiley, aku buat post ni pakai Blogger app) Kenapa kali ni tergerak nak blog balik? Sebenarnya, dari tahun 2017 tu aku nak meneruskan kelangsungan hidup blog ni..cuma, banyak alasan aku bagi dan jadilah apa yang dah terjadi sekarang blog yang dah lebih setahun tak di-update. Bersawang, dah jadi sarang angkut-angkut dah. Inilah sarang angkut-angkut. Blog kali ni more to syok sendiri mungkin, sebab aku rasa aku dah takde pembaca yang mengikuti perkembangan blog ni. Silap-silap, blog aku dah kena removed daripada list pembaca-pembaca lama aku. Mungkin kalau takde pressure untuk blog, aku akan lebih rajin ke sini. Siapa tahu?