Langkau ke kandungan utama

Benda Gila Untuk Usia Aku

Di sini aku senaraikan benda-benda gila untuk aku lakukan, pada usia aku sekarang, pada pendapat aku. Memang tak berkait dengan kamu yang membaca pun, jadi aku berterima kasih atas masa kamu semua.

1. Kerja tak siap lagi, malamnya pergi karaoke dengan kawan-kawan.

2. Tidur lewat malam-malam, bangun sama awal tiap-tiap hari, cuti atau tidak.

3. Makan sarapan tak, makan malam bergunung.

4. Tak simpan duit sikit pun untuk kahwin. (debatable walaupun aku berhajat buat majlis makan-makan tepi pantai je pun! HAH!)

5. Simpan duit untuk buat property investment walau ditegah dan dimomokkan dengan cerita-cerita kegagalan. (sama macam masa buat takaful dengan PruBSN dulu)

6. Masih ke gym walaupun tak nampak hasil (sebab kau tak jaga makan la derr....80% diet, 20% exercise, remember?)

Jambu tak aku? Aku kelihatan malu-malu sebab aku ada crush dengan si gadis ni dulu. hahaha bongok.

Ini je kot buat masa ni.

Sebenarnya, tahap kegilaan untuk setiap perkara ni berbeza, cuma masih lagi aku kategorikan sebagai benda-benda gila untuk aku buat. Ada yang aku kena teruskan. Ada yang aku kena buang.

Aku rasa kamu pun begitu juga.

Mungkin kamu boleh blog pasal ni. Nanti bilang sama aku ya, aku mahu baca.

hehehehe

Ulasan

plain83 berkata…
hmmm takde la gilo sangat perkara2 yg dalam list ko ni... biasa2 je tu, gilo tahap novice je kot... ha'ah agak jambu gak la mung dlm picture tuh, jambu batu... hahah ;3
haha bagi aku gila tahap amateur nak masuk professional.

nasib baik jambu batu, jangan jambu madu sudah sebab aku tak rela dimadukan.

XP

Catatan popular daripada blog ini

Want Some Hotdog?

WAHAHAHA!! I laughed when I first see this picture! I don't know whether to laugh at the spelling, or the prices set at that stall. Well, that's pretty mean of me. But it is a good laugh alright. The girlfriend sent me this picture. Before that she asked me, what's the spelling of hotdog in Malay. I said, not that I know of, just write 'hotdog'. Then she sent me the picture. The caption for this picture : "Don't know whose fault, the Malay teacher or the Math teacher?" Maybe it's just another marketing strategy. You know, when people ask, where did you get this? From hokdok stall over there. Brilliant plan on promoting it but fail miserably with the price. How to get profit like this LOL From the way it has been converted to Malay, I reckon the picture at the top was taken in Terengganu. You see, hot=hok. In Terengganu words that end with 't' always sound like 'k'. Example, sesat (lost) = sesak, pekat (thick) = pekak. But pekak (dea...

Koleksi Baju Raya =P

Few days ago, went to Kemaman to get new baju melayu for Hari Raya. hahaha..when it comes to this, I will just accept any baju as long as wearing it doesn't make me the centre of attention on that day. So, what do I have in my collection so far? =P Macam pengantin gitu. =P I don't remember this one. Hmmm My first Raya Aidilfitri away from home, 2007. In Melbourne with my friends from Melbourne Uni. How are you guys? Last year's culture night. Hehehehe. Ore to ore no imoto, Pam. But this purple baju melayu is not mine. My man Azman lent it to me. Thanks heaps man. =) But I guess I kinda like the pengantin one, though it did make me a bit 'famous' due to its glittering when exposed to light. I guess, I was once an Edward Cullen wahahahah! Ok, that's not funny. My bad. *ehem* ehem* The only complete family picture. With my Silat Cekak Hanafi gang at the end of 2006. What's up guys? =) So, this time around went to Kemaman, to this one shop at the basement level ...

Early Surprise

Last night, I was online surfing the net, blogging, chatting with some friends, and then the girlfriend came online on Skype. Woohoo~ Some excerpts from our early conversation Me: did u go see my blog Me: been active today wahwahaw Her: omg bii, we had super super big magical connection i tell you Her: but i cant tell u now. you'll know eventually Her: unless you can guess it. hahahahahaahaah I was like "what?" I kept on guessing and guessing and guessing but none of my guess was right! And the girl loves torturing me, seeing me all worked up trying to guess what did she mean by "super big magical connection". We always say how we have this magical connection in situations like - - picking up the phone when suddenly a message or a call comes in from her or me - went online on Skype at the same time Got other examples but I don't wanna kill the readers here with the cheesiness and mushiness... =P Anyway, she gave few clues, that I mentioned it in my blog post...