Langkau ke kandungan utama

Hot Day Cold Night

Was supposed going to Cameron Highland this morning with my boss and colleagues, also the practical students. But I have been having this headache since I woke up from my afternoon nap,so I bailed out. I feel a bit bad now hahahaha. Must be the weather and lack of water that got me the headache. It's been so hot though at night it has always been so comfortable to sleep in.

Everyday has been so hot that the Sticky candies I got from the girlfriend almost 2 years ago LOL melted. Got no choice but to throw into the bin.
So, yesterday I thought of going to the other side of Balakong Jaya which is in the direction of Taman Perindustrian Balakong Jaya 1. I didn't know there are many housing areas further in. I thought only factories. I thought of just checking out the place where this relative of mine live, Bandar Puncak Utama. But it is too far in, so I turned back because my steamed rice was waiting for me... =p

Still on going..but nice house..I wonder how much..

Already got people living in this neighbourhood.


I need to drink lots of water. You guys should too! Take care of your health okay. =)

hehehehe

Ulasan

Zullism berkata…
uiks kalau gfriend baca mesti sentap neh ...ko buang gula2 dia bagi tu danial :)
hahaha gula2 tu dah dekat setahun dah. gula2 lain dah habih, tinggal hat tu ja, sebab sayang nak makan. alih2 cair camtu.. =___=
hehe tak marah la. =P

Catatan popular daripada blog ini

Kembali

Sepanjang tahun 2018 langsung takde satu post. Wow! That's a new record set by yours truly. Banyak benda boleh berlaku dalam masa satu tahun. Dan banyak benda juga yang dah berlaku dalam jangka masa tu. Summary nye, perubahan kerjaya , tahun melawat Indonesia , dan new bundle of joy  (<----Ini emoji smiley, aku buat post ni pakai Blogger app) Kenapa kali ni tergerak nak blog balik? Sebenarnya, dari tahun 2017 tu aku nak meneruskan kelangsungan hidup blog ni..cuma, banyak alasan aku bagi dan jadilah apa yang dah terjadi sekarang blog yang dah lebih setahun tak di-update. Bersawang, dah jadi sarang angkut-angkut dah. Inilah sarang angkut-angkut. Blog kali ni more to syok sendiri mungkin, sebab aku rasa aku dah takde pembaca yang mengikuti perkembangan blog ni. Silap-silap, blog aku dah kena removed daripada list pembaca-pembaca lama aku. Mungkin kalau takde pressure untuk blog, aku akan lebih rajin ke sini. Siapa tahu?

Want Some Hotdog?

WAHAHAHA!! I laughed when I first see this picture! I don't know whether to laugh at the spelling, or the prices set at that stall. Well, that's pretty mean of me. But it is a good laugh alright. The girlfriend sent me this picture. Before that she asked me, what's the spelling of hotdog in Malay. I said, not that I know of, just write 'hotdog'. Then she sent me the picture. The caption for this picture : "Don't know whose fault, the Malay teacher or the Math teacher?" Maybe it's just another marketing strategy. You know, when people ask, where did you get this? From hokdok stall over there. Brilliant plan on promoting it but fail miserably with the price. How to get profit like this LOL From the way it has been converted to Malay, I reckon the picture at the top was taken in Terengganu. You see, hot=hok. In Terengganu words that end with 't' always sound like 'k'. Example, sesat (lost) = sesak, pekat (thick) = pekak. But pekak (dea...

Koleksi Baju Raya =P

Few days ago, went to Kemaman to get new baju melayu for Hari Raya. hahaha..when it comes to this, I will just accept any baju as long as wearing it doesn't make me the centre of attention on that day. So, what do I have in my collection so far? =P Macam pengantin gitu. =P I don't remember this one. Hmmm My first Raya Aidilfitri away from home, 2007. In Melbourne with my friends from Melbourne Uni. How are you guys? Last year's culture night. Hehehehe. Ore to ore no imoto, Pam. But this purple baju melayu is not mine. My man Azman lent it to me. Thanks heaps man. =) But I guess I kinda like the pengantin one, though it did make me a bit 'famous' due to its glittering when exposed to light. I guess, I was once an Edward Cullen wahahahah! Ok, that's not funny. My bad. *ehem* ehem* The only complete family picture. With my Silat Cekak Hanafi gang at the end of 2006. What's up guys? =) So, this time around went to Kemaman, to this one shop at the basement level ...