Langkau ke kandungan utama

Happy Birthday Hafiz!


Birthday Boy!! Wearing the Tshirt I bought him in Singapore =P hehehe


FOOOOOODDD!!!

My favourite - lychee pudding

Fried rice and fried noodle

Donuts, currypuffs, chicken nuggets. My mom was like "Why these kids really like nuggets but not the other foods?" =P

Roti jala + beef curry = KEBABOM!!!

The birthday cake. Booked a whole Chocolate Indulgence cake at Secret Recipe.

Me and the birthday boy. =)

Posing

Waiting for guests who were extremely late..Malaysian time =S

His friends



The Three Mischievous Kids that day =_="

More and more people came

His birthday presents. He got lot more last year when he was at Ekhlass International School.
*UPDATED
Pictures of Hafiz and his friends


Really tired, and full too. Today 6th January is Hafiz's (who is also affectionately known as Apish in the family =P) birthday. I started helping out Mak as early as 8 am.

This is the list of things that I did
1) Scrubbing the floor outside the house as Mak wanted to have the celebration outdoor.
2) Mopping the floor, and vacuuming it too. Which I did the day before =_=
3) Paid the local grocery a visit for last minute cooking ingredients!
4) And other stuffs. Because I am too freaking busy to write down all those things I did today.

Long story short, I freaking need a sleep...

ZzzzzZz

p/s: I will upload the pics on Facebook and here too. =)

Ulasan

Catatan popular daripada blog ini

Want Some Hotdog?

WAHAHAHA!! I laughed when I first see this picture! I don't know whether to laugh at the spelling, or the prices set at that stall. Well, that's pretty mean of me. But it is a good laugh alright. The girlfriend sent me this picture. Before that she asked me, what's the spelling of hotdog in Malay. I said, not that I know of, just write 'hotdog'. Then she sent me the picture. The caption for this picture : "Don't know whose fault, the Malay teacher or the Math teacher?" Maybe it's just another marketing strategy. You know, when people ask, where did you get this? From hokdok stall over there. Brilliant plan on promoting it but fail miserably with the price. How to get profit like this LOL From the way it has been converted to Malay, I reckon the picture at the top was taken in Terengganu. You see, hot=hok. In Terengganu words that end with 't' always sound like 'k'. Example, sesat (lost) = sesak, pekat (thick) = pekak. But pekak (dea...

Kembali

Sepanjang tahun 2018 langsung takde satu post. Wow! That's a new record set by yours truly. Banyak benda boleh berlaku dalam masa satu tahun. Dan banyak benda juga yang dah berlaku dalam jangka masa tu. Summary nye, perubahan kerjaya , tahun melawat Indonesia , dan new bundle of joy  (<----Ini emoji smiley, aku buat post ni pakai Blogger app) Kenapa kali ni tergerak nak blog balik? Sebenarnya, dari tahun 2017 tu aku nak meneruskan kelangsungan hidup blog ni..cuma, banyak alasan aku bagi dan jadilah apa yang dah terjadi sekarang blog yang dah lebih setahun tak di-update. Bersawang, dah jadi sarang angkut-angkut dah. Inilah sarang angkut-angkut. Blog kali ni more to syok sendiri mungkin, sebab aku rasa aku dah takde pembaca yang mengikuti perkembangan blog ni. Silap-silap, blog aku dah kena removed daripada list pembaca-pembaca lama aku. Mungkin kalau takde pressure untuk blog, aku akan lebih rajin ke sini. Siapa tahu?

Koleksi Baju Raya =P

Few days ago, went to Kemaman to get new baju melayu for Hari Raya. hahaha..when it comes to this, I will just accept any baju as long as wearing it doesn't make me the centre of attention on that day. So, what do I have in my collection so far? =P Macam pengantin gitu. =P I don't remember this one. Hmmm My first Raya Aidilfitri away from home, 2007. In Melbourne with my friends from Melbourne Uni. How are you guys? Last year's culture night. Hehehehe. Ore to ore no imoto, Pam. But this purple baju melayu is not mine. My man Azman lent it to me. Thanks heaps man. =) But I guess I kinda like the pengantin one, though it did make me a bit 'famous' due to its glittering when exposed to light. I guess, I was once an Edward Cullen wahahahah! Ok, that's not funny. My bad. *ehem* ehem* The only complete family picture. With my Silat Cekak Hanafi gang at the end of 2006. What's up guys? =) So, this time around went to Kemaman, to this one shop at the basement level ...