Pages

Tuesday, July 5, 2016

Raya Post - 2016

I think it's a blessing in disguise that my scheduled posts didn't auto-publish themselves. While figuring out things to do, I'll just do another post, random post. Yeah typical blog stuff; "My Trip to Timbuktu", "What I Did Over the Weekend with my Boyfriend", "Happy 25th Birthday, Me!"-kinda posts.

It will be raya tomorrow. How time flies. Even with that knowledge, I still find myself not doing things that matter, things that are important to me. Well, at least that was how I felt the past few months.

I can't emphasise enough how grateful I am to be blogging again. It's been part of me for the last 10 years and I really believe I should never abandon it. Quoting a friend, it's the only thing that I have been consistently doing. I'm not sure if I can say I'm good at it, because being good in blogging is pretty much equal to traffic to your blog LOL

So, I just posted an unfinished work lol on words left unsaid. I got to start writing about it watching movies, series, reading stories long and short, where there would be one or two characters depicted as not the honest kind when it comes to their feelings.

This brings me to this unfinished work about unsaid words, a rather appropriate way to go about this.

Okay I was gonna add more but I don't want to be the kind of person who gets stuck to screen od mobile phone when others are socialising. Hahaha
Selamat hari raya!!

No comments:

LinkWithin

Related Posts with Thumbnails