Langkau ke kandungan utama

Ni Zaman 2013

Espinoza,
Epiphany!
Pada waktu malam dibuai bayu,
Sepatutnya aku dah terlentok layu,
Tapi masih segar bugar,
Buku dan di internet kubaca,
Rupa-rupanya semua yang ku dengar,
Tak benar
Tidak pula menipu,
Kata mat salleh,
Take with a pinch of salt,
Itu tekad ku
Selepas malam fenomena baru,
Untuk tidak menjadi seperti lembu,
Hidungnya dicucuk,
Ke kiri ke kanan diturut,
Aku punya akal yang bisa menuntut,
Bermacam ilmu di serata pelusuk.
Jadi maaf jika kamu tersinggung,
Dengan ketidaksetujuan aku,
Biarlah kita bersetuju untuk tidak bersekutu.

 
aku tengah pikir macam mana nak kurus balik sebab aku tak boleh naik bot balik, sebab berat.

Jangan salah faham,
Bukan niat untuk menunjuk besar
Cuma mahu sebarkan kesedaran
Kita punya akal dikurniakan yang Satu,
Kenapa akal tidak sepantas mulut,
Maaf, sekarang tangan,
Yang menaip komen, status dan tuwit.
Baca dua kali mungkin baru Nampak
Diri kita kelakar
Dan senang ditertawakan.



Ulasan

Catatan popular daripada blog ini

Want Some Hotdog?

WAHAHAHA!! I laughed when I first see this picture! I don't know whether to laugh at the spelling, or the prices set at that stall. Well, that's pretty mean of me. But it is a good laugh alright. The girlfriend sent me this picture. Before that she asked me, what's the spelling of hotdog in Malay. I said, not that I know of, just write 'hotdog'. Then she sent me the picture. The caption for this picture : "Don't know whose fault, the Malay teacher or the Math teacher?" Maybe it's just another marketing strategy. You know, when people ask, where did you get this? From hokdok stall over there. Brilliant plan on promoting it but fail miserably with the price. How to get profit like this LOL From the way it has been converted to Malay, I reckon the picture at the top was taken in Terengganu. You see, hot=hok. In Terengganu words that end with 't' always sound like 'k'. Example, sesat (lost) = sesak, pekat (thick) = pekak. But pekak (dea...

Koleksi Baju Raya =P

Few days ago, went to Kemaman to get new baju melayu for Hari Raya. hahaha..when it comes to this, I will just accept any baju as long as wearing it doesn't make me the centre of attention on that day. So, what do I have in my collection so far? =P Macam pengantin gitu. =P I don't remember this one. Hmmm My first Raya Aidilfitri away from home, 2007. In Melbourne with my friends from Melbourne Uni. How are you guys? Last year's culture night. Hehehehe. Ore to ore no imoto, Pam. But this purple baju melayu is not mine. My man Azman lent it to me. Thanks heaps man. =) But I guess I kinda like the pengantin one, though it did make me a bit 'famous' due to its glittering when exposed to light. I guess, I was once an Edward Cullen wahahahah! Ok, that's not funny. My bad. *ehem* ehem* The only complete family picture. With my Silat Cekak Hanafi gang at the end of 2006. What's up guys? =) So, this time around went to Kemaman, to this one shop at the basement level ...

Early Surprise

Last night, I was online surfing the net, blogging, chatting with some friends, and then the girlfriend came online on Skype. Woohoo~ Some excerpts from our early conversation Me: did u go see my blog Me: been active today wahwahaw Her: omg bii, we had super super big magical connection i tell you Her: but i cant tell u now. you'll know eventually Her: unless you can guess it. hahahahahaahaah I was like "what?" I kept on guessing and guessing and guessing but none of my guess was right! And the girl loves torturing me, seeing me all worked up trying to guess what did she mean by "super big magical connection". We always say how we have this magical connection in situations like - - picking up the phone when suddenly a message or a call comes in from her or me - went online on Skype at the same time Got other examples but I don't wanna kill the readers here with the cheesiness and mushiness... =P Anyway, she gave few clues, that I mentioned it in my blog post...