Langkau ke kandungan utama

Out of Comfort Zone

Semenjak aku berhijrah ke selatan tanah air ni, aku dah lama tak work out di gym. Makan, kuantitinya mungkin sama. Dan aku banyak melakukan aktiviti berjalan (light walk). Jadinya aku rasa, at the end of the day every thing is even out, kot?

Penghijrahan aku ni kata orang Kerteh agak timely sebab aku pun dah terasa tepu dengan asap Lembah Klang. Walaupun aku culas juga bila memikirkan nak kena cari gym baru pulak, di tempat baru, tapi aku berpegang kepada kata-kata yang orang-orang Kerteh selalu cakap



If it does not challenge you, it does not change you, you will not grow.

Apa-apa pun, sepanjang aku di sini, aku rasa teruja juga. Mungkin sebab tempat baru, orang-orangnya yang baru (bukan orang-orang scarecrow, ya) dan makanannya. Aku tak pasti adakah kerana lokasinya yang berdekatan sempadan dengan negara kecil nun di bawah semenanjung, tapi makanannya memang diterima baik tekak dan perut aku. Cuma, tidak oleh otot-ototku (kah kah kah!).

Atau mungkin sebab aku berada di tempat baru jadi aku secara tak sedar hanya memilih untuk melihat dan merasa pengalaman yang bagus-bagus sahaja biarpun mungkin ada pengalaman yang tak menyenangkan yang mungkin telah di-erase oleh otak aku supaya aku cuma ingat yang baik-baik sahaja.

Mungkin sampai di sini sahaja coretan blog aku kali ini. Ada masa kita berjumpa lagi.

hehehehehe

Ulasan

plain83 berkata…
Oh, dah lama aku tak turun JB... last time aku gi sana, gi kenduri member, pastu aku makan cendawan tiram goreng... hahah ;3
mohd akmal berkata…
kini giliran aku pula merasa peritnya mencari sesuap nasi
of all things, cendawan tiram goreng yang menjadi pilihan? hahaha! =P lain kali datang makan mi rebus tulang ke, otak2 kempas ke. =P

bro, semoga sukses dan berjalan lancar semuanya hari ini. dan minggu depan kapan mulain kerjaan loe.
plain83 berkata…
kekeke, dah yg tu yg paling aku ingat pon... yg lain mcm, biasa2 ja kot... hehee~ ;3

otak2 kempas? first tyme dengar tu... ada otak betul ke kat dlm tu? gagaga X3

Catatan popular daripada blog ini

Want Some Hotdog?

WAHAHAHA!! I laughed when I first see this picture! I don't know whether to laugh at the spelling, or the prices set at that stall. Well, that's pretty mean of me. But it is a good laugh alright. The girlfriend sent me this picture. Before that she asked me, what's the spelling of hotdog in Malay. I said, not that I know of, just write 'hotdog'. Then she sent me the picture. The caption for this picture : "Don't know whose fault, the Malay teacher or the Math teacher?" Maybe it's just another marketing strategy. You know, when people ask, where did you get this? From hokdok stall over there. Brilliant plan on promoting it but fail miserably with the price. How to get profit like this LOL From the way it has been converted to Malay, I reckon the picture at the top was taken in Terengganu. You see, hot=hok. In Terengganu words that end with 't' always sound like 'k'. Example, sesat (lost) = sesak, pekat (thick) = pekak. But pekak (dea...

Koleksi Baju Raya =P

Few days ago, went to Kemaman to get new baju melayu for Hari Raya. hahaha..when it comes to this, I will just accept any baju as long as wearing it doesn't make me the centre of attention on that day. So, what do I have in my collection so far? =P Macam pengantin gitu. =P I don't remember this one. Hmmm My first Raya Aidilfitri away from home, 2007. In Melbourne with my friends from Melbourne Uni. How are you guys? Last year's culture night. Hehehehe. Ore to ore no imoto, Pam. But this purple baju melayu is not mine. My man Azman lent it to me. Thanks heaps man. =) But I guess I kinda like the pengantin one, though it did make me a bit 'famous' due to its glittering when exposed to light. I guess, I was once an Edward Cullen wahahahah! Ok, that's not funny. My bad. *ehem* ehem* The only complete family picture. With my Silat Cekak Hanafi gang at the end of 2006. What's up guys? =) So, this time around went to Kemaman, to this one shop at the basement level ...

Early Surprise

Last night, I was online surfing the net, blogging, chatting with some friends, and then the girlfriend came online on Skype. Woohoo~ Some excerpts from our early conversation Me: did u go see my blog Me: been active today wahwahaw Her: omg bii, we had super super big magical connection i tell you Her: but i cant tell u now. you'll know eventually Her: unless you can guess it. hahahahahaahaah I was like "what?" I kept on guessing and guessing and guessing but none of my guess was right! And the girl loves torturing me, seeing me all worked up trying to guess what did she mean by "super big magical connection". We always say how we have this magical connection in situations like - - picking up the phone when suddenly a message or a call comes in from her or me - went online on Skype at the same time Got other examples but I don't wanna kill the readers here with the cheesiness and mushiness... =P Anyway, she gave few clues, that I mentioned it in my blog post...