Langkau ke kandungan utama

It's A Holiday Because JDT Won The Malaysia Super League. I watched it...at home.

Aku dah lama tak membaca. Jadi aku ada rasa karat dekat kepala otak aku ni dan ye aku faham yang otak aku bukanlah sebuah mesin yang dibuat daripada logam-logam nadir dan wayar berselirat jadi mana mungkin ia berkarat. Adapun karatnya otak aku itu terletak bukanlah pada zahirnya otak itu tetapi lebih kepada keupayaan otak aku itu.

Aku dah lama tak bersenam. Jadi aku rasa cepat penat, tak bertenaga, lembik sebab penuh dengan lemak. Aku pun tak tahu adakah sudah banyak otot aku yang kembali mengecil dan tempatnya itu diambil oleh lemak yang datang daripada lebihan gula yang tidak digunakan oleh badan aku, yang asalnya dari nasi-nasi yang terpaksa aku makan (alasan sahaja, walhal aku mampu berkata "Alhamdulillah, cukup dah tu" kepada tuan rumah).

Aku dah lama tak bercakap. Jadi aku rasa sedikit teruja bila terjumpa orang yang punya "common ground" yang sama. Tapi masakan boleh engkau luahkan segala terbuku pabila berjumpa dengan orang baru. Berilah ia masa agar minat itu sama dipupuk.

Ulasan

plain83 berkata…
Oh JDT won eh? Congrats buat orang Johor ;3
saya mewakili orang-orang Johor di rumah makcik saya ini mengucapkan terima kasih.

disclaimer
saya bukan orang johor. saya orang...Malaysia la senang.

Catatan popular daripada blog ini

Want Some Hotdog?

WAHAHAHA!! I laughed when I first see this picture! I don't know whether to laugh at the spelling, or the prices set at that stall. Well, that's pretty mean of me. But it is a good laugh alright. The girlfriend sent me this picture. Before that she asked me, what's the spelling of hotdog in Malay. I said, not that I know of, just write 'hotdog'. Then she sent me the picture. The caption for this picture : "Don't know whose fault, the Malay teacher or the Math teacher?" Maybe it's just another marketing strategy. You know, when people ask, where did you get this? From hokdok stall over there. Brilliant plan on promoting it but fail miserably with the price. How to get profit like this LOL From the way it has been converted to Malay, I reckon the picture at the top was taken in Terengganu. You see, hot=hok. In Terengganu words that end with 't' always sound like 'k'. Example, sesat (lost) = sesak, pekat (thick) = pekak. But pekak (dea...

Koleksi Baju Raya =P

Few days ago, went to Kemaman to get new baju melayu for Hari Raya. hahaha..when it comes to this, I will just accept any baju as long as wearing it doesn't make me the centre of attention on that day. So, what do I have in my collection so far? =P Macam pengantin gitu. =P I don't remember this one. Hmmm My first Raya Aidilfitri away from home, 2007. In Melbourne with my friends from Melbourne Uni. How are you guys? Last year's culture night. Hehehehe. Ore to ore no imoto, Pam. But this purple baju melayu is not mine. My man Azman lent it to me. Thanks heaps man. =) But I guess I kinda like the pengantin one, though it did make me a bit 'famous' due to its glittering when exposed to light. I guess, I was once an Edward Cullen wahahahah! Ok, that's not funny. My bad. *ehem* ehem* The only complete family picture. With my Silat Cekak Hanafi gang at the end of 2006. What's up guys? =) So, this time around went to Kemaman, to this one shop at the basement level ...

Early Surprise

Last night, I was online surfing the net, blogging, chatting with some friends, and then the girlfriend came online on Skype. Woohoo~ Some excerpts from our early conversation Me: did u go see my blog Me: been active today wahwahaw Her: omg bii, we had super super big magical connection i tell you Her: but i cant tell u now. you'll know eventually Her: unless you can guess it. hahahahahaahaah I was like "what?" I kept on guessing and guessing and guessing but none of my guess was right! And the girl loves torturing me, seeing me all worked up trying to guess what did she mean by "super big magical connection". We always say how we have this magical connection in situations like - - picking up the phone when suddenly a message or a call comes in from her or me - went online on Skype at the same time Got other examples but I don't wanna kill the readers here with the cheesiness and mushiness... =P Anyway, she gave few clues, that I mentioned it in my blog post...