Pages

Thursday, January 13, 2011

The Hardest Part

"Oh and yeah, that's the hardest part, that's the hardest part"

To me, the hardest part would be to start doing things. It could be a totally new thing. It could be things that we used to enjoy doing all the time. Now, the hardest thing to do is to start blogging again. I have the craving to blog but I didn't blog for almost a month, and that really in a way has dampened my momentum to blog. No thanks to the mobile broadband I'm using. It was beyond slow last time. Now a bit better, but not as good as the first two months I moved in here. Still, I thought what the heck, let's blog again.

I miss my blog. I miss being here, in the online world. Where people, strangers mostly, are surprisingly supportive, and kind, and friendly. But I no longer have a place to let out all of my emotions. Hahaha, worry not, not being emo just missing the good old blog I once made private, which I deleted last year  =____=

Kali pertamaku ke sekolah asrama. Nak menangis dalam tandas bila abah dan mak dah pergi. Tiba-tiba dengar suara abah, "Tinggal padlock ni." Cepat-cepat aku kesat mata. 
Oh, where were we, the hardest part. Yep. The hardest part is always the beginning, the start of something new, something long forgotten. Starting a career life, day one at new school, starting the first relationship (hey there Cik Amalina Sujak >___< ), making new friends in a totally new place (high five my man Semun and Derek!) and many more. It's always hard. And it will always be hard. But as time goes by, things will get easier as you get used to it. Just, don't get too complacent.

Sakit jari-jari aku. Tapi rasa gembira bila boleh main lagu "Stand by me" dan "Happy Birthday". Gambar ditangkap oleh si gf ketika aku tengah cuba bermain gitar untuk dia. =P

Lagi cantik betul cik Amalina Sujak ni sejak bertudung ni. =D

hehehehe

5 comments:

skidsoil said...

i'm in da pic. hehehehe..

fariehan ibrahim said...

haha! da hardest part, can be da sweetest part. xD

Danial Ikhwan Jaafar said...

halo daoz. of course ur in the pic. ungku omar ftw! hahah XD

fariehan ibrahim, yes it can, if it's worth the effort la. hehe =D

Wan Zulqhairi said...

post laa lagu yg ko nyanyi tu kt blog..

Danial Ikhwan Jaafar said...

hahaha record video pon tak. lagipon buat memalukan diri je kalau belajar tak habis dah nak post video dah. =P

LinkWithin

Related Posts with Thumbnails