Pages

Wednesday, September 22, 2010

Jangan Malas-Malas

Jangan malas-malas apa? To blog, to actively look for job and to lose weight. LOL seriously
Yesterday no new entry at all. I guess it's pretty common to feel this way once in a while when you are a blogger. Though I still remember sometime in 2008, I deleted my blog, the same address, dojef.blogspot.com for no reason. I started that blog in February 2007, after using Friendster blog for 2 years. Now that I think about it, it was a pretty rash and unwise thing to do.

I guess this is what you call writer's block. It can happen not only to students doing assignments, or writing lab reports, but to bloggers as well. Instead of being all stressed about writer's block, I should have just taken a day off from blogging. And I'm sure glad I did yesterday. I had quite a productive day (the gf is gonna laugh if she reads this =P) been exercising since last weekend, actively looking for jobs now that raya mood is off.

I got things I want to achieve by the end of this year. Hehehe. Get a job, get a bit fitter at least, if I can't be like how I was in Gippsland. Hmm..there are some other side goals as well, like making this blog more readers LOL. But I guess, I should take it one at a time after I'm done planning.

Ah..this will do for today. Take it easy.

hehehehe

9 comments:

JaJa'Z said...

sama la..ada tu kadang2 akak pun blur nak blog pasal apa..idea memang takde..tapi kalau dah sekali dtg..sampai mencurah2 plak..hehhehe

kawen punya plan???

Danial Ikhwan Jaafar said...

hahah agak dah, kalau dah abih belajar je mesti kena tanye soalan ni. kak ja, kerja pon takde lagi, nak jaga anak dara orang camne? hahaha
=P

mizz sue said...

nape xleh bukak blog su? kena malware ker

Danial Ikhwan Jaafar said...

hari tu la, ade malware dari blog mane entah. hehe

Hann said...

hehe.. i also need to loose some weigth too.

Danial Ikhwan Jaafar said...

heh, all the best to both of us ;)

JaJa'Z said...

mana la nak tau kot2 che ar angan uncle jeff bleh support..tapi citer support tu orang akan ingat sampai beranak pinak la..hahahha

Danial Ikhwan Jaafar said...

takdenye diorang nak support. lagi2 che ar.
"takde kerja nak bagi anak orang makan apa??"
jawapan yang diberikan pabila ada kawan beliau bertanyakan soalan cepumas itu... =P

JaJa'Z said...

yes yes..all mak always say that LOL...

LinkWithin

Related Posts with Thumbnails