Pages

Tuesday, October 19, 2010

Monsoon's Coming

Running through the monsoon,
Beyond the world, 
Till the end of the time,
Where the rain won't hurt,
Fighting the storm,
Into the blue,
When I lose myself I think of you,
Together we'll be running somewhere new,
Through the monsoon

Tokio Hotel - Monsoon

That was one of our favourite songs when we play Rock Band last time. Well, I'm not gonna talk about my good old days in Gippsland. I bet you guys are sick of reading the same stuff LOL. Blame my dad, he loves telling stories from his good old days too and  I absolutely take after him.

The weather now is not getting any sunnier. Morning starts off with the black clouds hovering in the sky, then in the afternoon it will be a bit sunny. And then around 3,4 pm, it starts to rain. And I often fall asleep around that time. Yeah, I know not a good habit, because of that I'm feeling lazier now.

I wonder if the Kerteh police station is gonna get flooded again like last year. Which was actually the first time it ever got flooded.

One good thing about the monsoon - I won't sweat a lot. But I wonder if it's gonna rain too in KL. hmmm

hehehehe

No comments:

LinkWithin

Related Posts with Thumbnails